Order of march

RIDERLESS HORSE

1    PARADE COMMANDER AND PARTY

2     YOUTH FLAG PARTY
       
3     ARMY CHAPLAINS

4     NEW ZEALAND
 
5     WW1  BANNER

6     HERITAGE TROOP

7     WWII NAVY
8     WWII ARMY
9     COMMANDO ASSOCIATION
10   RATS OF TOBRUK
11   WWII AIR FORCE

12   KOREAN WAR

13   EX SERVICEWOMEN

14   HMAS SYDNEY – ESCORTS – VLSA
15   AATTV
16   1CIVIL AFFAIRS UNIT
17   161 RECONNAISSANCE ASSOCIATION
18    9 SQUADRON – RAAF ASSOCIATION
19    VIETNAM VETERANS, (VVAAACT, VV&VFACT, 1 ARU, D&E Platoon,  4 RAR reps)

20    NAVAL ASSOCIATION OF AUSTRALIA
21    NAVAL WARFARE ASSOCIATION
22    FLEET AIR ARM ASSOCIATION
23    HMAS PERTH ASSOCIATION
24    SUBMARINE ASSOCIATION
25    COMMUNICATIONS BRANCH RAN
26    WRANS

27    ROYAL AUSTRALIAN ARMOURED CORPS ASSOCIATION
28    ROYAL REGIMENT OF AUSTRALIAN ARTILLERY ASSOCIATION
29    ROYAL AUSTRALIAN ENGINEERS ASSOCIATION
30    ROYAL AUSTRALIAN SURVEY CORPS ASSOCIATION
31    ROYAL AUSTRALIAN SIGNALS ASSOCIATION
 
32    ROYAL AUSTRALIAN REGIMENT ASSOCIATION

33    ACT ASASR ASSOCIATION
34    AUSTRALIAN INTELLIGENCE CORPS
35    ROYAL AUSTRALIAN CORPS OF TRANSPORT/ROYAL AUSTRALIAN ARMY
        SERVICE CORPS    
        ROYAL AUSTRALIAN ENGINEERS (TRANSPORTATION)
36    ROYAL AUSTRALIAN ARMY MEDICAL CORPS ASSOCIATION
37    ADF NURSING
38    ROYAL AUSTRALIAN ARMY DENTAL CORPS ASSOCIATION
39    ROYAL AUSTRALIAN ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS ASSOCIATION
40    ROYAL AUSTRALIAN ARMY ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL    ENGINEERS
41    ROYAL AUSTRALIAN CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE ASSOCIATION
42    CMF AND ARMY RESERVE

43    ADFA MIDSHIPMEN AND OFFICER CADETS

44    ROYAL AUSTRALIAN AIR FORCE ASSOCIATION
45    AIRFIELD DEFENCE ASSOCIATION
46    28 (CITY OF CANBERRA)  SQUADRON RAAF
47    No 460 SQN RAAF

48    RSL WODEN VALLEY SUB BRANCH
49    RSL TUGGERANONG SUB BRANCH
50    RSL HELLENIC SUB BRANCH
51    BRITISH SUB BRANCH    
52    RSL VIETNAMESE SUB BRANCH
53    RSL PEACEKEEPERS SUB BRANCH    
54    MULTI NATIONAL FORCE OBSERVERS
55    RHODESIAN  LIGHT INFANTRY &  SAMVOA
56    EMERGENCY SERVICES
57    MALAYA AND BORNEO VETERANS ASSOCIATION & SANDAKAN FAMILIES ASSOCIATION
58    GULF WAR ASSOCIATION
59    EAST TIMOR    
60    IRAQ WAR
61    AFGHANISTAN WAR
62    SOLOMON ISLANDS
63    NATIONAL SERVICE ASSOCIATION
64    NATIONAL SERVICE &COMBINED FORCES ASSOCIATION

65    LIONS INTERNATIONAL

66    FRANCE
67    NETHERLANDS    
68    USA
69    TURKEY
70    KOREA
71    KARENS                                                                                                                           
72    AUSTRALIAN NAVY CADETS – TS CANBERRA                    
73    224 REGIONAL CADET UNIT
74    AIR CADETS
75    ADFA BAND
76    SALVATION ARMY BAND
77    CANBERRA CITY BAND
78    BURNS CLUB PIPES AND DRUMS
79    MARSHALS

ARMY VEHICLES (1x Bushmaster, 2 x ASLAV)

Map of order of march