Lieutenant Colonel Donald Ticehurst Moore, CMG, DSO, VD

Date of birth1892-03-28  
Other units  1914-08-28  Appointed to 3 Battalion. 
Date promoted  1914-08-28  Promoted to Lieutenant. 
Date promoted  1915-05-02  Promoted to Captain. 
Other  1915-10-15 - 1915-10-26  Attached to 1 Australian Infantry Brigade Headquarters as COmmanding Officer. 
Date promoted  1915-12-01  Promoted to Major. 
Other  1916-12-01  Commanding Officer of 3 Battalion. 
Date promoted  1916-12-09  Appointed Temporary Lieutenant Colonel. 
Date promoted  1916-12-09  Promoted to Lieutenant Colonel. 
Other  1918-03-12 - 1918-03-16  Appointed to the 4th Army Musketry School. 
Other  1918-09-25 - 1918-10-03  Temporarily attached to 1 Australian Infantry Brigade Headquarters. 
Other  1919-01-12 - 1919-02-20  Temporary Commanding Officer of 1 Infantry Brigade. 
Other  1919-03-01 - 1919-03-11  Attached to 1 Infantry Brigade Headquarters. 
Other  1920-01-22  Officer Commanding Troop H T Friedschsruh. 
Other  1920-05-28  AIF appointment terminated.