Lieutenant Colonel Donald Murray Robertson Coghill, VD

Date of birth1871-04-15  
Date and unit at appointment (Officers)  1915-07-22  Appointed to the AIF with the rank of lieutenant colonel. 
Other  1915-07-22 - 1916-07-27  Commanding Officer of the 32nd Battalion. 
Other  1917-07-22  AIF appointment terminated. 
Date and unit at appointment (Officers)  1918-04-25  Appointed Transport Officer. 
Other  1918-10-06  AIF appointment terminated. 
Date of death1922-11-29