402439 Squadron Leader James Clark, DFC, AFC

Date of birth1915-08-28  
Date promoted  1941-05-17  Flying officer. 
Date and unit at appointment (Officers)  1941-05-17  Pilot officer. 
Other units  1941-09-06  No 458 Squadron. 
Other units  1942-07-09  No 148 Squadron. 
Date promoted  1944-07-01  Squadron leader. 
Other units  1944-09-13  No 460 Squadron. 
Other  1944-11  Commanding Officer of No 460 Squadron. 
Date promoted  1945-05-19  Flight lieutenant. 
Date of death1944-12-12 Germany