261032 Wing Commander William Keith Wells

Date of birth1914-01-14  
Date promoted  1940-04-29  Flying officer. 
Other units  1940-06-17  Station Headquarters Richmond. 
Date promoted  1941-01-01  Flight lieutenant. 
Other units  1941-03-21  No 453 Squadron. 
Other units  1941-05-23  Commanding Officer No 453 Squadron. 
Other units  1942-04-23  Air Force Headquarters. 
Date promoted  1942-07-25  Squadron leader. 
Other units  1942-12-07  No 22 Base Wing. 
Other units  1943-03-06  Headquarters North Western Area. 
Other units  1945-01-13  Overseas Headquarters Middle East. 
Date promoted  1945-04-13  Wing commander. 
Other units  1946-02-05  Overseas Headquarters UK. 
Other units  1946-07-18  Eastern Area Headquarters. 
Other  1946-08-21  Appointment terminated.