Squadron Leader Ray Trevor Hudson, DFC & bar

Date of birth1919-07-26  
Date and unit at enlistment (ORs)  1940-08-19  Aircraftman in No 4 Initial Training School. 
Date promoted  1940-10-08  Leading aircraftman. 
Date promoted  1941-02-12  Sergeant. 
Date promoted  1941-05-21  Pilot officer. 
Date promoted  1941-11-21  Flying officer. 
Date promoted  1943-05-21  Flight lieutenant. 
Other units  1943-07-10  No 451 Squadron. 
Other units  1943-10-31  No 450 Squadron. 
Other units  1944-04-07  Commanding Officer No 450 Squadron. 
Date promoted  1944-07-01  Squadron leader. 
Other  1945-09-07  Appointment terminated.