260652 Squadron Leader Thomas Hamilton Trimble

Date of birth1920-08-01  
Date and unit at enlistment (ORs)  1940-01-08  Air cadet. 
Date promoted  1940-05-04  Pilot officer. 
Other units  1940-05-13  No 21 Squadron. 
Other units  1940-05-27  No 25 Squadron. 
Date promoted  1940-11-04  Flying officer. 
Other units  1940-11-26  No 3 Squadron. 
Date returned to Australia  1942-01-30   
Date promoted  1942-04-01  Temporary flight lieutenant. 
Other units  1943-08-19  RAAF Headquarters Washington. 
Date promoted  1943-12-01  Temporary squadron leader. 
Other units  1944-02-02  Commanding Officer No 457 Squadron. 
Other  1945-12-13  Appointment terminated.