41357 Squadron Leader W Allsopp

Date promoted  1941-09-03  Temporary flight lieutenant. 
Date promoted  1942-12-01  Flight lieutenant. 
Other units  1943-01-19  Commanding Officer No 459 Squadron. 
Date promoted  1944-07-01  Squadron leader.