Lieutenant Colonel Donald Cameron, DSO and bar

Date of birth1877  
Date and unit at appointment (Officers)  1914-09-30  Appointed to the 12th Light Horse Regiment. 
Other  1917-04-24 - 1919-08-01  Commanding Officer of the 12th Light Horse Regiment. 
Date returned to Australia  1919-07-20   
Date of death1950