267508 Wing Commander Arthur Leonard George Hubbard, DSO DFC MID

Date of birth1916-09-24  
Date and unit at enlistment (ORs)  1936-07-15  Air Cadet. 
Date commissioned  1937-08-26  Flying Officer in No 70 Squadron, RAF (service number 40050). 
Date promoted  1940-08-03  Flight lieutenant. 
Other units  1940-12-01  No 38 Squadron, RAF. 
Date promoted  1941-11-21  Acting wing commander. 
Date promoted  1941-12-01  Squadron leader. 
Other units  1941-12-21 - 1942-08-01  Commanding Officer of No 460 Squadron, RAAF. 
Date promoted  1943-12-01  Wing Commander. 
Date of discharge  1945-06-03