Brigadier George Furner Langley

Date of birth1891  
Other units  1916-12-01 - 1918-06-30  Commanding Officer of the 1st (Australia) Battalion, Imperial Camel Corps. 
Other units  1918-07-01 - 1919-01-01  Commanding Officer of the 14th Light Horse Regiment. 
Date returned to Australia  1919-07-24   
Date of death1971