404672 / Squadron Leader Reginald Noel Basil (Reg) Stevens, DFC & bar

Date of birth1917-09-09 Australia: New South Wales, Sydney 
Date and unit at enlistment (ORs)  1940-11-11  No 2 Initial Training School. 
Other units  1941  No 4 Elementary Flying Training School. 
Date promoted  1941-06-01  Temporary flight sergeant. 
Date promoted  1941-07-25  Sergeant. 
Other  1941-10-08  Left Australia. 
Other units  1941-10-21  No 61 Operational Training Unit. 
Other units  1942-03-08  No 457 Squadron. 
Other units  1942-06-07  Commanding Officer No 3 Squadron. 
Date promoted  1942-07-25  Temporary warrant officer. 
Date promoted  1942-11-03  Pilot officer. 
Date promoted  1943-05-03  Temporary flying officer. 
Date promoted  1943-05-07  Acting flight lieutenant. 
Date promoted  1943-06-19  Acting squadron leader. 
Other units  1943-08-20  Headquarters Air Defence Middle East. 
Other units  1943-08-21  No 451 Squadron. 
Other units  1943-09-07  Commanding Officer No 451 Squadron. 
Date promoted  1943-12-19  Flying officer. 
Other units  1944  Operational Training Unit, Australia. 

Squadron Leader with 2 Operational Training Unit prior to discharge from RAAF, 1 July 1947. Also served with 3 Squadron RAAF.