Honours and Awards (Recommendation)
Filters
-
-
Anderson, Charles Groves Wright
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Axford, Thomas Leslie
Service Number: 3399
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Bannister, William
Service Number: 1912
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Barrett, Lindsay Ernest
Service Number: 1842
Unit
101st Australian (Howitzer) BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Beatham, Robert Matthew
Service Number: 2742
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Besanko
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Birks, Frederick
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Birks, Frederick
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Blackburn, Arthur Seaforth
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Bloxsome, N
Service Number: 3026
Unit
B CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Boase, Leonard Charles
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Boase, Leonard Charles
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Boase, Leonard Charles
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Bowman, William Nesbit
Service Number: 340
Unit
8th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Boyle, Charles
Service Number: 329
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Bremner, N F
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Bremner, Norman Frederick
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Brown, W E
Service Number: 1689A
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross -
Brown, Walter Ernest
Service Number: 1689A
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Victoria Cross