Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
Wood, John Reginald
Service Number: 2232
Unit
7th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Wood, Joseph
Service Number: 2490
Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Woodfield, Sydney Reginald
Service Number: 1634
Unit
8th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Woodhead, Arthur
Service Number: 3971
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Woodhouse, John James
Service Number: 6578
Unit
37th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Woods, Jack
Service Number: 213636
Unit
2nd Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Woods, William Arthur
Service Number: QX8178
Unit
2/15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Woolhouse, Alfred Harold
Service Number: 1281
Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Woolley, William George Edward
Service Number: 2418
Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Wraight, Harry Thomas
Service Number: 1840
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Wright, Alexander
Service Number: 213
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Wright, Francis
Service Number: 8020
Unit
6th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Wright, Henry Royce
Service Number: 3190
Unit
51st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Wright, Stanley Newson
Service Number: 1140
Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Wright, William Leckey Ferguson
Service Number: 4
Unit
3rd Queensland Mounted InfantryConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Yanner, Thomas Sylvester
Service Number: 9
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Yarrow, William Herbert Thorborn
Service Number: QX4973
Unit
2/13 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Yates, Albert Victor
Service Number: 2064
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Yauwiga
Service Number: R416
Unit
M Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Yaxley, Elijah
Service Number: 2079
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Yeates, George
Service Number: 1112
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Yells, Charles Reginald
Service Number: 595
Unit
5th Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Young, Alexander Jeffard
Service Number: 2690
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Young, James
Service Number: 1428
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Young, John Evon
Service Number: 2924
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Young, John Muir
Service Number: 794
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Young, Keith Wellington
Service Number: QX2111
Unit
2/13 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Young, Robert James
Service Number: 340
Unit
5th Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Young, William Ramsay
Service Number: 1794
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Young, William Thomas
Service Number: 3861
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal