Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
award authority (2)
-
-
Boitano, Arthur Ernest
Service Number: PA1505
Unit
HMAS AruntaConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
Borrino, William Alexander Richard
Service Number: P/MX74134
Unit
RNConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
Boswell, Paul Robert
Unit
Royal Australian Artillery Troop Afghanistan - TwoConflict
Afghanistan, 2001-2021Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
Bottrell, Andrew William
Conflict
Afghanistan, 2001-2021Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
Brady, Patrick Joseph
Service Number: PMV37
Unit
HM ML443Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
Braz, Glen Edward
Unit
Air Task Group (ATG)Conflict
Iraq and Syria, 2011-Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
Bremner, Eric George
Service Number: B2160
Unit
HMAS AruntaConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
Brickacek, Richard Eric
Conflict
Afghanistan, 2001-2021Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
Broomhead, Harry Burton
Service Number: 8278
Unit
HMAS AE 2Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
Brown, Herbert Alexander
Service Number: 8096
Unit
HMAS AE 2Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
Buckley, Thomas James
Service Number: 1252
Unit
1st Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
Burgess, James Clement
Service Number: 18855
Unit
HMAS WollongongConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
Bush, George John
Service Number: 7018
Unit
HMS VindictiveConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
Butler, George Batchelor
Service Number: 20070
Unit
HMAS GoulburnConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
Byles, Henry Albert
Service Number: S4411
Unit
HMAS AruntaConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
C [Captain: name not listed]
Conflict
Afghanistan, 2001-2021Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
C [Captain: name not listed]
Unit
Special Operations Task GroupConflict
Afghanistan, 2001-2021Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
C [Captain: name not listed]
Conflict
Afghanistan, 2001-2021Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal -
Cahir, Thomas Francis
Service Number: 63
Also known as
Carr, FrankUnit
9th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Medal