Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Distinguished Service Order|Bar to Distinguished Service Order (remove)
- Conflict : First World War, 1914-1918 (remove)
-
McSharry, Terence Patrick
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Mitchell, John Wesley
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Murphy, George Francis
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Murray, Henry William
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Plant, Eric Clive Pegus
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Rankin, George James
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Salisbury, Alfred George
Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Sasse, Cecil Duncan
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Scanlan, John Joseph
Unit
59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Scott, William Henry
Unit
9th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Smith, Robert
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Stacy, Bertie Vandeleur
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Stewart, James Campbell
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Todd, Thomas John Marr
Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Toll, Frederick William
Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Travers, Reginald John Albert
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Ulrich, Theodore Frederick
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Watson, Charles Vincent
Unit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Wilder-Neligan, Maurice
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order