Honours and Awards
Filters
-
Hammer, Heathcote Howard
Service Number: VX24325
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Hampshire, Keith Macdermott
Service Number: 147
Unit
No. 456 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Hanson, Arthur George
Service Number: NX144
Unit
2/1st Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Imlay, Alexander Peter
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
James, William Edward
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
King, Dennis Malcolm
Unit
The King's Regiment (Liverpool)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Layh, Herbert Thomas Christoph
Unit
60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Leane, Raymond Lionel
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Loutit, Noel Medway
Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Mackay, Iven Giffard
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Marshall, Norman
Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Martin, Harold Brownlow
Service Number: 68795
Unit
No. 617 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
McArthur, John
Unit
29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
McClean, Frederick Stephen
Unit
5th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
McSharry, Terence Patrick
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Milson, Colin George
Service Number: 402379
Unit
No. 455 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Mitchell, John Wesley
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Moten, Murray John
Service Number: SX2889
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Murphy, George Francis
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order