Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Distinguished Service Order (remove)
- Conflict : Second World War, 1939-1945 (remove)
-
-
Wellington, Nelson Frederick
Service Number: VX12732
Unit
2/2nd Pioneer BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Wells, Henry
Service Number: VX15120
Unit
9 Australian DivisionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Wharton, Alan
Service Number: 404556
Unit
No. 466 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Whitehead, David Adie
Service Number: NX376
Unit
2/32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Wiggins, Albert Lloyd
Service Number: 407541
Unit
No. 38 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Wilson, Arthur Gillespie
Service Number: VX12398
Unit
9 Australian DivisionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Wilton, John Gordon Noel
Service Number: NX12337
Unit
3 Australian DivisionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Windeyer, William John Victor
Service Number: NX396
Unit
2/48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Winning, Robert Emmet
Service Number: NX44
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Withy, Charles Burton
Service Number: QX6291
Unit
2/25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Wood, Frederick George
Service Number: VX166
Unit
2/6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Woodward, Eric Winslow
Service Number: NX9
Unit
9 Australian DivisionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Woodward, William Chevily
Service Number: VX114949
Unit
7th BD PlConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Wright, Clifford Frederick Cecil
Service Number: 34012
Unit
No. 547 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order