Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Distinguished Service Order (remove)
- Conflict : Second World War, 1939-1945 (remove)
-
-
Blumer, Garry Munro
Service Number: 413517
Unit
No. 450 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Blyth, Alan John
Service Number: NX12326
Unit
2/4th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Bostock, William Dowling
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Bouch, Alan Douglas
Service Number: 264241
Unit
3 AC Sqn RAAFConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Bourne, Charles Cecil Francis
Service Number: QX6008
Unit
2/12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Boylan, Thomas Henry
Service Number: 36131
Unit
No. 106 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Brill, William Lloyd
Service Number: 402933
Unit
No. 463 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Broadbent, John Raymond
Service Number: NX12225
Unit
2/17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Brock, Geoffrey Hutton
Service Number: VX22
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Brookes, Wilfred Deakin
Service Number: 250299
Unit
8 Wing RAAFConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Buchanan, Alfred Edgar
Unit
HMAS AruntaConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Buchanan, Herbert James
Unit
HMS ValentineConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Buckham, Bruce Alexander
Service Number: 420437
Unit
No. 463 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Bullen, Arthur Beecher
Service Number: 23815
Unit
NZConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Burrows, Frederick Alexander
Service Number: NX383
Unit
2/13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Buttrose, Alfred William
Service Number: SX1434
Unit
2/33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Caldwell, Clive Robertson
Service Number: 402107
Unit
No. 1 WingConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Caldwell, William Blythe
Service Number: NX92
Unit
14/32th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Callaway, Arthur Henry
Unit
HMT Lady ShirleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order