Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Distinguished Service Order (remove)
- Conflict : Second World War, 1939-1945 (remove)
-
-
Furnell, Herbert Gibling
Service Number: VX37
Unit
2/2 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Fyfe, Edwin Glen
Service Number: 114
Unit
7 Wing RAAFConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Galleghan, Frederick Gallagher
Service Number: NX70416
Unit
2/30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Gehrmann, August Shaw
Service Number: QX6024
Unit
2/13 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Gibbes, Robert Henry Maxwell
Service Number: 714
Unit
No. 3 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Gillon, Leslie Miles
Service Number: VX34838
Unit
2/10th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Godfrey, Arthur Harry Langham
Service Number: VX25
Unit
2/6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Goodwin, Ralph Gordon
Service Number: 404625
Unit
No. 635 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Goodwin, Shirley Thomas William
Service Number: VX11414
Unit
2/12th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Gordon, Roy Russell
Service Number: VX17441
Unit
2/3rd Machine Gun BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Grace, Colin Henry
Service Number: NX457
Unit
2/15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Grant, Arthur Stanley
Service Number: 404765
Unit
No. 49 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Gray, Robert
Unit
HMAS PerthConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Green, Charles Hercules
Service Number: NX121
Unit
2/11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Green, Redmond Forrest Michael
Service Number: 146
Unit
No. 11 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Green, William Joseph
Service Number: VX103
Unit
2/7th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Groom, Alan Douglas
Service Number: 37075
Unit
49 Indian BdeConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Guinn, Henry George
Service Number: VX33
Unit
2/7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Hall, Kenneth Spencer
Service Number: SX4855
Unit
2/31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order