Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Distinguished Service Order (remove)
- Conflict : Second World War, 1939-1945 (remove)
-
Leggatt, William Watt
Service Number: VX44907
Unit
2/40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Lempriere, William Wettenhall
Service Number: VX154
Unit
2/11 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Lloyd, John Edward
Service Number: WX3346
Unit
2/28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Locke, Harry Baker
Service Number: 401980
Unit
No. 97 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Lucas, Leonard Cuthbert
Service Number: DX200
Unit
6 Australian DivisionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Luxton, Thomas
Service Number: VX335
Unit
9 Australian DivisionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Lyon, Ivan
Service Number: 66175
Unit
Z Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Macadie, Thomas Fergus Buchanan
Service Number: VX85235
Unit
2/7th Independent CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Macarthur-Onslow, Denzil
Service Number: NX135
Unit
6th Australian Division Cavalry RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Macarthur-Onslow, Edward
Service Number: NX12629
Unit
2/2nd Machine Gun BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Maitland, George Brumfitt Gibb
Service Number: WX1546
Unit
2/6 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Mann, Jack
Service Number: VX250
Unit
9 Div RAEConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Marrows, Dudley
Service Number: 400656
Unit
No. 461 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Marshall, Henry Clive David
Service Number: VX34
Unit
2/7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Marson, Richard Harold
Service Number: QX6378
Unit
2/25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Marston, Robert Raymond
Service Number: VX108132
Unit
57/60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Martin, Charles Ernest
Service Number: 402059
Unit
No. 460 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Martin, Harold Brownlow
Service Number: 68795
Unit
No. 617 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Martin, James Eric Gifford
Service Number: QX6049
Unit
2/9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order