Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Distinguished Service Order (remove)
- Conflict : South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) (remove)
-
McCormick, Harold Barry
Unit
6th Western Australian Mounted InfantryConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
McCormick, John
Unit
2nd Tasmanian Imperial BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
McLean, Archibald Alexander
Unit
A Squadron, New South Wales Mounted InfantryConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Moore, Thomas Mitchell
Unit
New South Wales Citizen BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Norton, A Edward Marston
Unit
4th SAIBConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
O'Brien, William Edward
Unit
New South Wales Imperial BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
O'Farrell, Michael
Unit
Victorian Imperial BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Oliver, Spencer Alwynne
Unit
2nd Western Australian Mounted InfantryConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Parker, Francis Maitland Wyborn
Unit
1st Western Australian Mounted InfantryConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Perkins, Alfred Edward
Unit
NSW Bearer CoyConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Perkins, Raymond
Unit
1st Tasmanian Imperial BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Reid, David Elder
Unit
1st Queensland Mounted InfantryConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Reid, Herbert Ambrose
Unit
4th SAIBConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Riggall, Arthur Horton
Unit
Tasmanian [Citizen] BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Roth, Reuter Emerich
Unit
NSW Bearer CoyConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Royston, John Robertson
Unit
5th Western Australian Mounted InfantryConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Shea, John Stuart Mackenzie
Unit
5th SAIB (Indian Army)Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Stapleton, John Henry
Unit
1st South Australian Mounted RiflesConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Staughton, Samuel Thomas
Unit
1st Victorian Mounted RiflesConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order