Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
award authority (1)
-
Crowther, Henry Arnold
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Crowther, William Edward
Unit
5th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Cullen, Paul Alfred
Service Number: NX163
Unit
2/1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Cummings, Clement James
Service Number: QX6011
Unit
2/9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Currie, Patrick
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Dale, William Arthur Charles
Service Number: 260182
Unit
No. 62 WingConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Dalgleish, Norman
Unit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Dallimore, Joseph
Unit
Victorian Imperial BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Dalton, Lionel Sydney
Unit
HMAS Sydney (II)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Daly, Clarence Wells Didier
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Daly, Edmond Augustine
Service Number: VX15142
Unit
2/2nd Pioneer BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Daly, Patrick Joseph
Unit
6th Western Australian Mounted InfantryConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Daly, Thomas Joseph
Service Number: SX1436
Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Daly, Thomas Joseph
Unit
9th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Dare, Charles Moreland Montague
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Darling, Herbert Ferguson
Unit
1st Western Australian Mounted InfantryConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Darnell, Aubrey Hugh
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Davenport, Jack Napier
Service Number: 403403
Unit
No. 455 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
David, Tannatt William Edgeworth
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order