Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
award authority (1)
-
Birkbeck, Gilbert Samuel Colin Latona
Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Bishop, John Ackland
Service Number: VX35
Unit
2/27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Black, James Jamison
Unit
7th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Black, Percy Charles Harbert
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Blacklow, Archibald Clifford
Unit
3rd Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Blamey, Thomas Albert
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Blessing, William Walter
Service Number: 404648
Unit
No. 105 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Blow, Rex
Service Number: QX4648
Unit
2/10th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Blumer, Garry Munro
Service Number: 413517
Unit
No. 450 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Blyth, Alan John
Service Number: NX12326
Unit
2/4th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Boase, Leonard Charles
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Boast, Jack Robert
Service Number: O14165
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Boland, Simon B
Unit
6th Queensland Imperial BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Bolingbroke, Archdale George
Unit
5th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Bond, Lionel Wilfred
Unit
8th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Bond, Thomas Arthur
Unit
RANRConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Borwick, Thomas Faulkiner
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Bostock, William Dowling
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Bouch, Alan Douglas
Service Number: 264241
Unit
3 AC Sqn RAAFConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order