Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
award authority (1)
-
Slade, Herbert Frank
Service Number: 412725
Unit
No. 156 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Slane, James Charles Francis
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Slaney, Thomas Browne
Unit
8th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Slater, Henry Ernest
Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Smart, Edward Kenneth
Unit
10th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Smith, Dudley Wallace Arabin
Unit
1st Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Smith, Eric Harold
Service Number: 2389
Unit
7th Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Smith, French
Service Number: 412037
Unit
No. 635 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Smith, George Frederick
Service Number: VX185
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Smith, Phillip James
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Smith, Robert
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Smith, William
Unit
Australian Army Provost CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Sochon, William Lomas
Service Number: VB325894
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Somerville, George Cattell
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Somerville, Robert Smith
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Southey, Marcus Vicars
Unit
1st Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Spence, Alexander
Service Number: QX6455
Unit
2nd Independent CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Spowers, Allan
Unit
6th Battalion East Lancashire RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Spry, Charles Chambers Fowell
Service Number: VX7
Unit
7 Australian DivisionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order