Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
award authority (1)
-
Aberdeen, John Errol Charles
Service Number: QX45116
Unit
2 Mobile Entomological SectionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abicair, Alexander Joseph
Service Number: 2398
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abrahamffy, Stefan Eugen
Service Number: 13923
Unit
55 Advanced Engineer Stores SquadronConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abrahams, Louis Raymond
Service Number: VX25940
Unit
CanteensConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abramovitch, Gershom Samuel
Service Number: VX39852
Unit
8 Division Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Absalom, Arthur Irvine
Service Number: TX13122
Unit
2/14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Achilles, Raymond Mortimer Casper
Service Number: B2977
Unit
HMAS SheppartonConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Ackland, Graham James
Service Number: 4717383
Unit
6th Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Ackland, Thomas Harry
Service Number: VX14850
Unit
5th CCSConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Acol, John
Service Number: 51591
Unit
2nd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Acworth, Herbert Douglas
Service Number: QX36324
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adair, Joseph Alexander
Service Number: NX9786
Unit
2/1 Australian General HospitalConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adam, James Phillip
Service Number: NX57440
Unit
2/18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adam, John Paterson
Service Number: 15076
Unit
No. 14 Australian General HospitalConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adam, Roy Sivyer
Service Number: NX171687
Unit
AAESConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, Albert
Service Number: NX60451
Unit
2/12 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, Dean Hornal
Service Number: SX6837
Unit
2/48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, Frank Bertram
Unit
Tasmanian [Citizen] BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, Frank Bertram
Unit
Tasmanian [Citizen] BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches