Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
Allen, Paul Alexander
Service Number: A141
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Allwood, Francis William
Service Number: 31993
Unit
28th British Commonwealth Infantry BrigadeConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Ambrose, Everett Arthur
Service Number: A5378
Unit
No. 30 Communications FlightConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Argent, Alfred
Service Number: 335007
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Avery, Allen James
Service Number: A22149
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Backen, John William
Service Number: S22174
Unit
HMAS WarramungaConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Barnett, Kenneth Malcolm
Unit
HMAS WarramungaConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Battersby, Richard Henry
Service Number: 340086
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Beggs, Ronald Richardson
Service Number: A21126
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bendall, Frederick Brunwin
Service Number: 22824
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bennett, Phillip Harvey
Service Number: 57004
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Beresi, Noel James
Service Number: 51572
Unit
1st Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Blackley, Keith Andrew
Service Number: A21324
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Blackwell, Francis Robert
Service Number: A33621
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Blankley, John Albert
Service Number: 4400092
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Boord, Griffith Alexander
Service Number: O32529
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bourke, Edmund George
Service Number: 2401173
Unit
2nd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brackenreg, Roydon Owen Leonard
Service Number: A22086
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brady, John Francis
Service Number: A11085
Unit
No. 491 (Maintenance) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bramley, Phillip Richard
Service Number: A413
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Breen, George James Francis
Service Number: A2122
Unit
No. 391 (Base) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Breeze, Robert Stanley
Service Number: A1917
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brierley, Kenneth Frederick R
Service Number: A22976
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bromhead, Stanley John
Service Number: O24256
Unit
No. 391 (Base) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, George Firth Spencer
Unit
HMAS SydneyConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Harold Mervyn
Service Number: A22153
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Walter Frederick
Service Number: 340048
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brumfield, Ivan Rupert Wilson
Service Number: 2507
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Buck, Donald Pattison
Service Number: 2400000
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Burke, John Murray Dalton
Service Number: 237656
Unit
1st Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Burley, Bryan Michael
Service Number: 607136
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Burnett, Patrick Richard
Service Number: O147
Unit
HMAS BataanConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Buscombe, Maurice Francis
Service Number: A2131
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Butler, William Thomas
Service Number: A2597
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Cadan, Lawrence Leslie
Service Number: O33097
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Cahill, John Vincent
Service Number: A31614
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Callaghan, Lawrence
Service Number: A23378
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Cannon, Herbert George
Service Number: 40166
Unit
HMAS BataanConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Cantor, Samuel George
Unit
HMAS BataanConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Carlson, William John
Service Number: A3960
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Carter, Leonard Arthur
Service Number: 2400358
Unit
1st Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Chandler, Ernest Sydney
Service Number: 3039492
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Chauvier, Celestin Herbert
Service Number: 12405
Unit
2nd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Clark, Noel John
Service Number: A23148
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Cliff, Peter Henry
Service Number: 237657
Unit
1st Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Clothier, Albert
Service Number: 4182
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Cocks, Kevin Bernard
Service Number: 2400126
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Collings, Billie Hicks
Service Number: A34495
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Collins, Geoffrey Anthony
Service Number: O35083
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Collins, William G
Service Number: A24085
Unit
No. 491 (Maintenance) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Condon, Kevin George
Service Number: 2401202
Unit
2nd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Cooper, Kevin Joseph
Service Number: 51482
Unit
2nd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Corcoran, James Desmon
Service Number: 23934
Unit
1st Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Cordwell, Thomas James
Service Number: A31848
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Corry, Henry Kingsley
Service Number: A562
Unit
No. 391 (Base) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Cottee, Milton James
Service Number: O22222
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Cotton, Charles Henry
Service Number: 31538
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Cox, John
Service Number: 24072
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Cronin, Lloyd
Service Number: A145
Unit
No. 91 (Composite) WingConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Crotty, William
Service Number: 4764
Unit
1st Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Cruickshank, Oliver Mattison
Service Number: 2316889
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Dalton, Sydney
Service Number: A31835
Unit
No. 491 (Maintenance) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Darby, Wallace Carlyle
Service Number: A22411
Unit
No. 491 (Maintenance) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Dawson, Stanley
Service Number: A33527
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Dawson, Terence Darrell
Service Number: A22602
Unit
No. 491 (Maintenance) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Deacon, Rex Stuart
Service Number: 17007
Unit
Australian ArmyConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Deighton, Norman Albert
Service Number: 5247
Unit
1 Comwel DivConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Dix, Charles Edward
Service Number: 23447
Unit
HMAS WarramungaConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Dooley, John Edward
Service Number: A1482
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Dowell, Edward Geoffrey
Service Number: 21561
Unit
1st Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Doyle, Leslie William
Service Number: A11907
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Doyle, Peter Hogarth
Service Number: O318
Unit
HMAS AnzacConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Dubber, Clifford Frank
Service Number: L/FX75012
Unit
HMAS SydneyConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Duffy, Lawrence
Service Number: A21124
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Duggan, John Patrick Russell
Service Number: A549
Unit
No. 391 (Base) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Duncombe, Ronald William
Service Number: 6501
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Eckert, Edward John
Service Number: A21619
Unit
No. 391 (Base) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Einam, Keith Archibald
Service Number: A1647
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Errington, Robert Coad
Service Number: 38549
Unit
HMAS BataanConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Evans, John Alexander
Service Number: A22613
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Evans, Keith Ernest
Service Number: A31905
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Eveleigh, Cecil James
Service Number: 2400234
Unit
1st Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Eyles, Leonard Arthur
Service Number: 2510
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Fairweather, Robert Forrester
Service Number: A33027
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Falconer, Hugh George
Service Number: A31296
Unit
No. 391 (Base) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Falvey, Brian John
Service Number: 235015
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Fawcett, Henry Kenneth Westmore
Service Number: A31509
Unit
No. 491 (Maintenance) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Fernandes, Eugene Elderfield
Service Number: 23151
Unit
HMAS SydneyConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Fields, James
Service Number: A31102
Unit
No. 491 (Maintenance) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Flemming, James Hilary
Service Number: O22136
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Forbes, William Chalmers
Service Number: 22923
Unit
HMAS BataanConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Frayne, Ross McRostie
Service Number: O4424
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Freeman, John Joseph
Service Number: A31409
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Gardner, Frederick Aubyn
Service Number: 340087
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Gardner, William Daniel
Service Number: A40340
Unit
HMAS SydneyConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Garroway, William Maxwell
Service Number: O22133
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Genge, Edward Thomas
Unit
HMAS SydneyConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Gilmore, Ian George Charles
Service Number: 2494
Unit
28 Britcom Eng RegtConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Gilmour, Ronald Leslie
Service Number: O35089
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches