Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
award authority (1)
-
-
A'Beckett, Hastings Elwyn
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
A'Beckett, Malwyn Hayley
Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
A'Court, Alan Worsley Holmes
Unit
4th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abadee, Solomon
Service Number: 4193
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abbott, Alfred Percy
Service Number: 373
Unit
6th Western Australian Mounted InfantryConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abbott, Anthony Lempriere Hartley
Service Number: O55138
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abbott, George
Service Number: WX40709
Unit
NGF HQConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abbott, Herbert Allan
Service Number: 6887
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abbott, John Noel
Service Number: NX59
Unit
2/3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abbott, Paul de Mont
Service Number: 2561
Unit
I Anzac CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abbott, Percy Phipps
Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abbott, Ronald George
Service Number: SX39900
Unit
2/1st Gd BnConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abbott, Roy Campbell
Service Number: 18422
Unit
7th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abbott, Roy William
Service Number: WX5510
Unit
2/2nd Fd Pk CoyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abbott, William Henry
Service Number: NX2233
Unit
2/2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abel, Clifford Walter
Service Number: SX13898
Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abel, Raymond Thomas
Service Number: 264849
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abell, Clarice Ray
Service Number: QFX53366
Unit
2/7 Australian General HospitalConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Aber, John
Service Number: 197
Unit
2nd Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abercrombie, Percy John
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Aberdeen, John Errol Charles
Service Number: QX45116
Unit
2 Mobile Entomological SectionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abicair, Alexander Joseph
Service Number: 2398
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abrahamffy, Stefan Eugen
Service Number: 13923
Unit
55 Advanced Engineer Stores SquadronConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abrahams, Louis Raymond
Service Number: VX25940
Unit
CanteensConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abramovitch, Gershom Samuel
Service Number: VX39852
Unit
8 Division Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Absalom, Arthur Irvine
Service Number: TX13122
Unit
2/14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Achilles, Raymond Mortimer Casper
Service Number: B2977
Unit
HMAS SheppartonConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Ackland, Graham James
Service Number: 4717383
Unit
6th Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Ackland, Thomas Harry
Service Number: VX14850
Unit
5th CCSConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Acol, John
Service Number: 51591
Unit
2nd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Acworth, Herbert Douglas
Service Number: QX36324
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adair, Joseph Alexander
Service Number: NX9786
Unit
2/1 Australian General HospitalConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adam, James Phillip
Service Number: NX57440
Unit
2/18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adam, John Paterson
Service Number: 15076
Unit
No. 14 Australian General HospitalConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adam, Roy Sivyer
Service Number: NX171687
Unit
AAESConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, Albert
Service Number: NX60451
Unit
2/12 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, Dean Hornal
Service Number: SX6837
Unit
2/48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, Frank Bertram
Unit
Tasmanian [Citizen] BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, Frank Bertram
Unit
Tasmanian [Citizen] BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, Frederick William
Service Number: 6057
Unit
3rd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, Harold John
Service Number: VX111800
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, Ian Alexander
Service Number: 26471
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, John
Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, John McLauchlan
Unit
HMS MackayConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, John Roy
Service Number: 14411
Unit
HMAS VoyagerConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, Maurice
Service Number: 102
Unit
Australian Army Provost CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, Murray
Service Number: 400613
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, Norman Charles Walter
Service Number: 19756
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adams, Sydney James
Service Number: 1506
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches