Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
Conflict (1)
-
-
Abrahams, John James Albert
Service Number: 10331
Unit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Adams, Douglas
Service Number: 6701
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Adeney, Theodore William
Service Number: 145
Unit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Ainley, Fred Wilfred
Service Number: 3346
Unit
4th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Aitken, Gordon Kynoch Raymond
Service Number: 3491
Unit
7th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Alexander, James Alexander
Service Number: 2872
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Allan, James Sim
Service Number: 19031
Unit
7th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Allanson, Charles Reddie
Service Number: 426
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Allen, Arthur John Harward
Service Number: 10382
Unit
4th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Allen, Clifford Horace
Service Number: 3622
Unit
5th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Allen, George Edwin
Service Number: 5206
Unit
4th Australian Field BakeryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Allen, Stanley Gordon
Service Number: 5027
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Allender, Leonard Earlington
Service Number: 6835
Unit
4th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Anderson, Alex
Service Number: 19033
Unit
7th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Anderson, Alexander
Service Number: 2579
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Anderson, Archibald Kenneth
Service Number: 2623
Unit
3rd Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Anderson, James Francis
Service Number: 1001
Unit
5th Australian Divisional Ammunition ColumnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Andrews, Edward Oswald
Service Number: 2560
Unit
9th Depot UnitConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Andrews, Percival Pacific
Service Number: 6470
Unit
2nd Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal