Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
Williams, Dennis North
Service Number: 310128
Unit
1st Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Williams, Edward Oliver
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Williams, Frederick Percy
Unit
58th Bn (AAChD)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Williams, George Albert
Unit
2nd Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Williams, Henry Leslie
Service Number: VX62790
Unit
M Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Williams, James Henry
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Williams, Leonard Lisle
Unit
7th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Williams, Owen Beresford
Unit
11th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Williams, Robert Trevor
Unit
3rd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Williams, Vivian Charles
Unit
11th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Williamson, Garnet Angus
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Williamson, Hugh Pass
Unit
5th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Willis, Herbert Duncan
Unit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Willison, Alfred Benjamin Edward W
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Willshire, William Stanley
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wilmoth, Edward Russell
Service Number: VX206
Unit
2/8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wilson, Bicton Clemence
Unit
Australian Chaplains DepartmentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wilson, George Herbert
Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wilson, Gordon Campbell
Unit
Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wilson, Herbert Ward
Unit
AC HQ (58th Bn)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wilson, James Andrew Gratton
Unit
1st Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wilson, James Edward
Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wilson, Norman
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wilson, Robin
Unit
Royal Australian ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wilson, William George
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wilton, James Hardy
Service Number: SX9479
Unit
2/43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wilton, Vernon Butler
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wiltshire, Aubrey Roy Liddon
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wiltshire, John Albert
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Winn, Roy Coupland
Unit
4th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Winter, Walter William
Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Winter-Irving, Stanhope Irwing
Unit
Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Winterflood, John Stuart
Service Number: QX19168
Unit
2/3rd Independent CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wisdom, Frank Alan
Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wisewould, Albert Edward
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Witcombe, Harold Goldie
Unit
9th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Withy, Charles Burton
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wittkopp, Charles August
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wood, Ernest Monus
Unit
Australian Army Veterinary CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wood, John Frederick
Unit
42nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Woodhouse, Geoffrey Francis Broughton
Service Number: TX8711
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Woods, Augustus Oliver
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Woods, Eric William Beresford
Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Woods, Percy William
Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Woods, Stanley Stuart
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Woodward, Edward Albert
Unit
8th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Woodward, Oliver Holmes
Unit
1st Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Woolan, Raymond
Service Number: 2787006
Unit
1st Australian Task ForceConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Woolrych, Anthony Claud
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Worland, Edward John
Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wrathall, Leonard Langdale
Unit
2nd Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wren, Cathbert Cyril Chailds
Unit
5th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wrench, Clarence Meredith
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wright, Charles Robert Victor
Unit
I ANZAC Cyclist BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wright, Frank Leopold
Unit
6th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wright, John Grenfell
Service Number: NX57190
Unit
2/4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wright, John Lawrence
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wright, Maxwell Edward
Unit
1st Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wright, Phillip
Unit
4th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wrigley, Hugh
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wyllie, Hugh Alexander
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Wyllie, Kenneth Robert
Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Yacopetti, Charles Peter
Service Number: 67013
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Yates, Donald
Unit
1st Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Yates, Ronald Armstrong
Service Number: QX6256
Unit
2/15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Yates, Walter Robert
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Yeadon, Charles Frederick
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Young, Eric McLean
Unit
59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Young, George Alexander
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Young, George William
Unit
4th Australian Divisional Supply ColumnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Young, Hadden Hamilton
Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Young, Henry Thomas
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Young, James
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Young, James Hay-Archer
Service Number: 240101
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Young, Raymond Arthur
Service Number: QX48766
Unit
19 BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Young, Stanley Walton
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Young, William Edward
Service Number: NX76322
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Young, William Lancelot
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Young-Western, Gilbert L
Unit
6th RajputsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Yule, John Smythe
Unit
9th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Zehnder, Oscar Charles
Unit
1st Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross