Honours and Awards
Filters
-
Dilworth, Edward Erskine
Unit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dimant, Ivan
Unit
2nd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dimond, Raymond Vincent
Unit
13th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dinning, John Hetherington
Service Number: NX14374
Unit
2/17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Ditchbourne, Guy Linden
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dixon, George Norman
Unit
5th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dixon, Reginald Frank
Service Number: VX10378
Unit
2/7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dobbie, Henry Stuart
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Doblo, Frederick
Unit
1st Army Troops Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dobson, Arthur
Unit
12th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dobson, Percy Walter
Unit
2nd Australian Siege Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Docker, Ernest Noel Brougham
Unit
13th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dodd, Arthur William
Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dodd, John James Aloysius
Unit
6th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dodd, Robert William Patrick
Service Number: QX6337
Unit
2/25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Doddrell, Arthur Sydney Roy
Service Number: 1400148
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dods, Joseph Espie
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Doherty, Francis James
Service Number: 2359
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Doherty, James
Unit
7th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Doig, Allan Torrance
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Doig, Charles John
Unit
36th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Doig, Keith McKeddie
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Doig, Peter William Kenneth
Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dollery, Edwin Maxwell
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Domeney, William Lemuel Edward
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Donald, William
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Donaldson, George Frederick Seyler
Unit
4th Australian Divisional EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Donaldson, George Shirley
Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Doneley, Adrian Roy
Service Number: QX6681
Unit
2/5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Donoghue, Timothy James
Service Number: NX4597
Unit
2/2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Donohue, John Clarkson
Unit
101st Australian (Howitzer) BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dooley, John Sylvester
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dougall, Norman
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Doughty, Ralph Dobschel
Unit
7th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Douglas, John
Service Number: NX82367
Unit
2/1st Pioneer BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Douglas, Roger
Unit
7th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Douglas, William Keith
Unit
Australian Chaplains DepartmentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Doust, Frederick Herbert
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Doust, Harold
Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Doutreband, Roy
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dow, Arthur Herbert
Unit
4th Australian Divisional EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dowling, Bruce Sheen
Unit
3rd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dowling, Robert William
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Down, Granville Stuart
Unit
Australian Army Ordnance CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Downes, Harry
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Downes, Rupert Frederick Arding
Unit
29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Downey, Herbert Hamilton
Unit
3rd Australian Divisional Ammunition ColumnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Downing, Reginald George
Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Drake-Brockman, Geoffrey
Unit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Drane, Colin Cooper
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Drummond, John Hughes
Unit
6th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dryden, Robert Edward
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Duchatel, Charles Francois
Unit
13th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Ducker, Claude Henry
Service Number: 335075
Unit
3rd Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Duffy, Desmond Jack
Service Number: NX34792
Unit
2/30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Duigan, John Robertson
Unit
3rd Squadron, Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Duke, Charles Robert
Unit
5th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dumaresq, Henry John
Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dun, Percy Muir
Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dunbar, Gordon Allan
Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Duncan, Frank Victor Whitefoot
Unit
2nd Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Duncan, Walter John Clare
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dunhill, Avelyn Clarence
Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dunkley, Harry Leslie Ewin
Service Number: VX5174
Unit
2/6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dunlop, Edward
Unit
5th Australian Divisional Ammunition ColumnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dunn, Alexander
Unit
8th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dunn, Charles Leo
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dunn, Francis Henry
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dunshea, Claude Joseph Patrick
Service Number: QX16381
Unit
2/7th Independent CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dunstan, Allan Ronald
Service Number: QX41128
Unit
15 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dunworth, David
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Duprez, Arthur Alexander
Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Durdin, Arthur Bruce
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Durnford, Francis Henry
Unit
Australian Chaplains DepartmentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Dwyer, Thomas
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Eames, Raymond Bert
Service Number: VX117183
Unit
29/46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Earl, Roy
Unit
51st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Earle, William John
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Earwaker, John George
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Eason, John Faulkner
Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Eason, Richard Thomas
Service Number: VX998
Unit
2/2nd Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
East, John Harry
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
East, Walter Henry
Unit
3rd Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Easterbrook, Claude Cadman
Unit
7th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Eastwood, Allan Leslie
Service Number: VX117014
Unit
14/32th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Eather, Richmond Cornwallis
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Edgar, Walter Edmund Swan
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Edmeades, Eric Arthur
Service Number: SX11095
Unit
Z Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Edmonds, William Wright
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Edwards, John Harold McKenzie
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Edwards, John Joseph
Service Number: SX9168
Unit
2/3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Egan, Clyde Joseina
Service Number: NX57168
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Egg, Geoffrey
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Ekensteen, Clive Frederick Keith
Unit
4th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Elder, John Davie
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Elkington, Walter Harold
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Ellenby, Malcolm Richard
Service Number: SX1166
Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Elliott, Alban Charles
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Elliott, Alfred Charles
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross