Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
Birdsey, Oscar Rene
Service Number: 2873
Unit
29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Biri
Service Number: PN21
Unit
1st Papuan Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Birkett-Vipont, William John
Service Number: 199
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Birkin, Leslie Francis
Service Number: 6950
Unit
1st Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Birks, Arthur Horace
Service Number: 2333
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Birks, Frederick
Service Number: 47
Unit
2nd Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Birthisel, John Richard
Service Number: 1350
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Birtles, Charles
Service Number: 2117
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bishenden, Albert
Service Number: 39
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bishop, Alfred Norman
Service Number: 235
Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bishop, Charles George
Service Number: 2333
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bishop, Ernest Edward
Service Number: 294
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bishop, Malcolm Alexander
Service Number: QX21559
Unit
2/5th Independent CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bishop, Percy Almond
Service Number: 1237
Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bishop, Raymond Carnegie
Service Number: 7980
Unit
16th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bishop, Stanley Charles
Service Number: 3695
Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bishop, Walter Herbert
Service Number: 3762
Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bisset, George Frederick
Service Number: 5984
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Black, George Charles
Service Number: 1234
Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Black, Henry Alexander
Service Number: 4155
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Black, Henry Clarke
Service Number: 4144
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Black, James
Service Number: 4135
Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Black, James Donald
Service Number: 3493A
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Black, John Kenneth
Service Number: 3400006
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Black, William Charles
Service Number: 1995
Unit
14th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackadder, Clarence Douglas
Service Number: 1402
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackadder, Edwin Roland
Service Number: 1403
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackburn, Douglas
Service Number: 416
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackburn, George Albert
Service Number: 107
Unit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackburn, Jefferey
Service Number: 1728
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackburn, William John
Service Number: 6034
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blacket, Stirling Fritz
Service Number: 852
Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackett, George Oswald Campbell
Service Number: 1884
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackham, Arthur Gladstone
Service Number: 3498
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackler, Harcourt Reade
Service Number: 7548
Unit
5th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackman, Meredith George
Service Number: 3007
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackman, Percy Oliver
Service Number: 49
Unit
2nd Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackmore, Albert Henry
Service Number: 2116
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackmore, Garnett
Service Number: 8805
Unit
10th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackmore, Stephen
Service Number: 5320
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackmuir, Albert Edward
Service Number: 4744
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackwell, John David
Service Number: 13073
Unit
11th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blackwell, Thomas
Service Number: 1551
Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bladin, Henry William
Service Number: 148
Unit
1st Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bladwell, Arthur Edwin
Service Number: 423
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blair, Thomas
Service Number: 6535
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blaize, Sydney
Service Number: 3029
Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blake, Alfred Edward
Service Number: 4996
Unit
29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blake, Charles William
Service Number: NGX347
Unit
Australian New Guinea Administrative UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blake, George Frederick
Service Number: 1864
Unit
13th Australian Light Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blake, John
Service Number: 2001
Unit
Y4A Australian Medium Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blake, William
Service Number: 4143
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blakeley, William Thomas
Service Number: 441
Unit
37th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blaker, Edmund
Service Number: NX58893
Unit
1 Corps SigsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blamey, Sydney
Service Number: 1905
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blanch, Charles Vivian
Service Number: 10587
Unit
3rd Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blanch, Patrick William
Service Number: 2532
Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blankenberg, John William
Service Number: 4363
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blatchford, Claude
Service Number: 4983
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blaw, William Leith
Service Number: 1194
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blaxland, Frank
Service Number: 14280
Unit
1st Australian Wireless Signal SquadronConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blaylock, William James
Service Number: 2628
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bleakley, James Henry
Service Number: 6233
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blencowe, Frederick William
Service Number: 1070
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blenkinsop, John David
Service Number: 710
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blenkinsop, Michael Arthur
Service Number: 6379
Unit
10th Australian Army Service Corps CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blezard, Walter
Service Number: 3994
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blick, Thomas Curle Penn
Service Number: 187
Unit
2nd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blight, Ronald McPherson
Service Number: VX117306
Unit
2/27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blinman, John Clarence
Service Number: 9412
Unit
14th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bliss, Arthur Rupert
Service Number: 2259
Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bliss, Leslie Neal
Service Number: 2569
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bliss, William George
Service Number: 2784
Unit
14th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bloffwitch, Howard William
Service Number: SX1071
Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blomeley, Patrick George
Service Number: 124
Unit
13th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blomquist, Eric
Service Number: 2711
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blondell, Gerard Peter
Service Number: QX36212
Unit
16 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bloom, Alma Thick Holmes
Service Number: 3415
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bloomfield, Francis Allen
Service Number: 1281
Unit
10th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blows, William
Service Number: 3955
Unit
15th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bloxham, Raymond Gilbert Arthur
Service Number: 102
Unit
11th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bloxom, William Francis Joseph
Service Number: 174
Unit
29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bloxsome, Claude Collingwood
Service Number: 7347
Unit
5th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blumer, Colin
Service Number: 1488
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blundell, Harold Norman
Service Number: VX143592
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blundell, Neville
Service Number: NX4320
Unit
2/3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blunden, Thomas Henry
Service Number: 3015
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blyth, George
Service Number: 6784
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blyth, William Thomas
Service Number: 11040
Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blythe, Henry
Service Number: 1724
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blythe, Jack Howard Drummond
Service Number: 309
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blythe, Percy
Service Number: 3457
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blythe, Stanley George
Service Number: VX90214
Unit
2/7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blyton, Charles Henry
Service Number: 1879
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Boadle, Archie
Service Number: 3467
Unit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Boardman, John Moss
Service Number: 10027
Unit
14th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Boardman, Reginald Walter
Service Number: 46
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bobridge, Edward Albert
Service Number: 1635
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bock, Donald Gordon
Service Number: 4439
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal