Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
Axford, Thomas Leslie
Service Number: 3399
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Badcoe, Peter John
Service Number: 41400
Unit
Australian Army Training Team VietnamConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Beatham, Robert Matthew
Service Number: 2742
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Bell, Frederick William
Unit
6th Western Australian Mounted InfantryConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Birks, Frederick
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Bisdee, John Hutton
Service Number: 24
Unit
1st Tasmanian Imperial BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Blackburn, Arthur Seaforth
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Borella, Albert Chalmers
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Brown, Walter Ernest
Service Number: 1689A
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Buckley, Alexander Henry
Service Number: 1876
Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Buckley, Maurice Vincent
Service Number: 6594
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Bugden, Patrick Joseph
Service Number: 3774
Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Burton, Alexander Stewart
Service Number: 384
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Carroll, John
Service Number: 1804
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Cartwright, George
Service Number: 726
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Castleton, Claud Charles
Service Number: 1352
Unit
5th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Cherry, Percy Herbert
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Chowne, Albert
Service Number: NX24405
Unit
2/2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Cooke, Thomas
Service Number: 3055
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross