Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
award authority (3)
-
Browne, Emily Gertrude
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Brydon, Jean
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Buckham, Jean Binnie
Unit
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service (Reserve)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Bullwinkel, Vivian
Service Number: VFX61330
Unit
2/13 Australian General HospitalConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Burkitt, Jessie Cornelia
Unit
QARNNSRConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Burns, Grace Helena
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Burry, Jean Mann
Service Number: 209931
Unit
TANSConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Butler, Ethel Bryce
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Cameron, Edith Clare
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Campbell, Dorothy Janet
Conflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Campbell, Lily
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Carmody, Margaret Catherine
Service Number: F145
Unit
Royal Australian Army Nursing CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Caterson, Margaret Grace
Service Number: F23
Unit
Royal Australian Army Nursing CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Cleary, Agnes Teresa
Service Number: N11482
Unit
RAAFNSConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Cleary, Helen Agnes
Service Number: N4452
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Connolly, Eileen Love
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Cook, Janet Lyall
Service Number: NFX12618
Unit
2/5 Australian General HospitalConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Cooke, Elsie May
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Coombes, Annie Isobel
Unit
No. 2 Australian Auxiliary Hospital, SouthallConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class)