Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian orders|Order of the Bath|Companion of the Order of the Bath (remove)
- Conflict : Period 1950-1959 (remove)
-
-
Bladin, Francis Masson
Conflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Burrell, Henry Mackay
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Chapman, John Austin
Service Number: 23
Unit
QM-GeneralConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Clark, Charles Carr
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Dowling, Roy Russell
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Garrett, Alwyn Ragnar
Service Number: 210
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McCauley, John Patrick Joseph
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Norris, Frank Kingsley
Service Number: 340000
Unit
DGMSConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Pollard, Reginald George
Service Number: 214
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Risson, Robert Joseph Henry
Service Number: 110000
Unit
Citizen Military ForcesConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Secombe, Victor Clarence
Service Number: 310
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Wackett, Ellis Charles
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Walters, Allan Leslie
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Wells, Henry
Service Number: 327
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Whitelaw, John Stewart
Unit
Australian Military ForcesConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Windeyer, William John Victor
Service Number: 250019
Unit
Citizen Military ForcesConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Wishart, John Webster
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Woodward, Eric Winslow
Service Number: 29
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath