Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
award authority (4)
-
Conflict (13)
- First World War, 1914-1918 (1)
- Second World War, 1939-1945 (268)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force, 1946-1952 (Japan) (13)
- Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 (9)
- Korea, 1950-1953 (17)
- Vietnam, 1962-1975 (16)
- Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 (1)
- Period 1930-1939 (1)
- Period 1945-1959 (2)
- Period 1950-1959 (184)
- Period 1960-1969 (263)
- Period 1970-1979 (197)
- Period 1980-1989 (70)
Show More
-
-
Wilson, Phillip Harry
Service Number: 28832
Unit
Royal Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
Period 1970-1979Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Wishart, Joseph
Service Number: VX4989
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Witherow, Kevin John
Service Number: 18493
Unit
ArmyConflict
Period 1970-1979Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Wolgast, Norman Frederick
Service Number: 437740
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Wood, Patrick Howard
Service Number: 33672
Unit
RASvyConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Woodnutt, Alfred Edward
Service Number: 20750
Unit
West Area HQConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Woods, Alexander Edgar
Service Number: QX34098
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Woods, John
Service Number: VX31379
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Woodward, Ronald Frank
Service Number: 3123284
Unit
RAAConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Wrench, Alfred
Service Number: 17718
Unit
HMAS GascoyneConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Wright, Charles Joseph
Service Number: 40133
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Wright, John Owen
Unit
Sea Cadet CorpsConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Wright, Leslie Arthur
Service Number: 24839
Unit
RAADCConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Wynne, Ian Cuthbert
Service Number: SX5133
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Xuereb, Victor
Service Number: 2270034
Unit
Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Period 1970-1979Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Young, Leslie Edward John
Service Number: A39029
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Zander, Harold Arthur Adolph
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Zemek, Bevis Gabriel Harrison
Service Number: R32807
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1970-1979Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Zilm, Hurtle Murdock
Service Number: 4259
Unit
Citizen Military ForcesConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal