Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
award authority (5)
-
Conflict (16)
- First World War, 1914-1918 (117)
- Second World War, 1939-1945 (545)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force, 1946-1952 (Japan) (6)
- Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 (12)
- Korea, 1950-1953 (41)
- Vietnam, 1962-1975 (51)
- Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 (2)
- Gulf War, 1990-1991 (1)
- Period 1920-1929 (1)
- Period 1930-1939 (44)
- Period 1940-1949 (1)
- Period 1950-1959 (243)
- Period 1960-1969 (243)
- Period 1970-1979 (218)
- Period 1980-1989 (73)
- Period 1990-1999 (1)
Show More
-
Buckland, Phillip Percival
Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Buddle, Bruce Henderson
Service Number: NX12340
Unit
2/5 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Burges, Douglas Roe
Service Number: WX4760
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Burgess, Graeme Donald
Service Number: 6868
Unit
1st Australian Task ForceConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Burkhill, Alan Richard
Service Number: 38147
Unit
Royal Australian Army Ordnance CorpsConflict
Period 1980-1989Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Burley, Albert George
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Burnes, Lellie Joseph
Service Number: 21706
Unit
Royal Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Burnheim, Donald Trevor
Service Number: O42357
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1980-1989Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Burns, James Gerard
Service Number: 2947
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Burrows, Douglas Squire Irving
Service Number: NX9159
Unit
6 Australian DivisionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Burston, Victor Carthew
Service Number: VX29
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Burt, Archie Francis
Service Number: A39033
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Busby, Harold William
Service Number: 52528
Unit
Royal Australian Infantry CorpsConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bush, Frederick Anthony
Service Number: O1835
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1970-1979Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Butcher, Charles William
Service Number: 1218
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Butler, Lionel Joseph
Service Number: 3713
Unit
Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Butler, Neville Whidbe
Service Number: 2313
Unit
RAACConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Butler, Thomas
Service Number: O33148
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Byrnes, Albert Keith
Service Number: 3507
Unit
RAAConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire