Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
award authority (5)
-
Conflict (16)
- First World War, 1914-1918 (117)
- Second World War, 1939-1945 (545)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force, 1946-1952 (Japan) (6)
- Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 (12)
- Korea, 1950-1953 (41)
- Vietnam, 1962-1975 (51)
- Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 (2)
- Gulf War, 1990-1991 (1)
- Period 1920-1929 (1)
- Period 1930-1939 (44)
- Period 1940-1949 (1)
- Period 1950-1959 (243)
- Period 1960-1969 (243)
- Period 1970-1979 (218)
- Period 1980-1989 (73)
- Period 1990-1999 (1)
Show More
-
-
Farnington, Charles James
Unit
Australian Instructional CorpsConflict
Period 1930-1939Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Farrow, Brian Sproule
Service Number: O5333
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1970-1979Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Farrow, Leslie Lehmann
Service Number: 4118
Unit
Royal Australian Infantry CorpsConflict
Period 1970-1979Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Faulks, Leslie George
Service Number: NX47806
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fay, Alexander Thomas
Service Number: 2976
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fegan, Norman John
Service Number: O1394
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1980-1989Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fegan, William Frank
Service Number: 1355
Unit
RASigsConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Feitel, Maurice
Service Number: VX22216
Unit
2/12th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Felgate, Thomas Mitchell
Service Number: O3290
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Feltham, Percy Victor
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fennelly, Philip
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fenner, Frank John
Service Number: SX4845
Unit
NGF HQConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fenton, Austin George
Service Number: NX484
Unit
NGF HQConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fenton, Charles Joseph
Service Number: QX36827
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Ferguson, William Stewart
Service Number: 257623
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Field, William Ronald
Service Number: 42482
Unit
RAIConflict
Period 1970-1979Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Firth, Bernard Charles
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Firth, James Winston
Service Number: O21955
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1980-1989Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fischer, Clement Lewis
Service Number: NX425
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fischer, Colin Reginald
Service Number: 4967
Unit
AABCConflict
Period 1980-1989Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fisher, William Russell
Service Number: O25475
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fisk, Kevin Ronald Cleveland
Service Number: VX103111
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fitzhardinge, John Berkeley
Service Number: WX9
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fitzpatrick, Leo Thomas James
Service Number: 237563
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Flannery, Joseph
Service Number: 29707
Unit
RAIConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fletcher, Bruce
Service Number: 237642
Unit
Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fletcher, Joseph Ross
Service Number: 520872
Unit
ArmyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fletcher, Kenneth Maxwell
Service Number: A31144
Unit
No. 491 (Maintenance) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Flint, Ernest Alfred
Service Number: 2121764
Unit
Royal Australian Army Ordnance CorpsConflict
Period 1970-1979Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Forward, Brien Chopin
Service Number: 235004
Unit
Australian ArmyConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Foskett, George Walter
Service Number: O223127
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Foster, Henry Lawrence
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Foster, Quintin John
Service Number: O3555
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fotheringham, Thomas Reid
Service Number: A3657
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fowler, John George
Service Number: O1337
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1970-1979Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fox, Hector Manley
Service Number: 18013
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Foxley, Arthur
Service Number: 53235
Unit
RAIConflict
Period 1970-1979Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Francis, Harry Vivian
Service Number: VX104012
Unit
5 Australian Base Sub AreaConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Francis, Raymond John
Service Number: A1168
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fraser, Colin Angus Ewen
Service Number: QX6073
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fraser, Hugh
Unit
ArmyConflict
Period 1930-1939Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fraser, Lawrence Edmund
Service Number: 53151
Unit
RAIConflict
Period 1980-1989Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fraser, Norman Eric
Service Number: 1137
Unit
No. 30 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fregon, Barry John
Service Number: O59569
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1980-1989Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Frisch, Rainer Hans
Service Number: 335172
Unit
Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Period 1980-1989Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Frith, Henry George
Unit
ArmyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Frost, Wilfred John Thomas
Unit
AIF CanteensConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fryberg, Abraham
Service Number: QX6379
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fryer, Herbert Albinus Jackson
Service Number: VX102490
Unit
M Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire