Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian orders|Order of the British Empire|Member of the Order of the British Empire (remove)
- award authority : King's Birthday Honours (remove)
-
-
Beyer, Thomas David
Conflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Butcher, Charles William
Service Number: 1218
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Coats, Marmaduke
Unit
Australian Instructional CorpsConflict
Period 1930-1939Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Cook, William Arthur
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Easterbrook, Claude Cadman
Unit
Australian Instructional CorpsConflict
Period 1930-1939Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Edgerton, William Sydney
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1930-1939Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Farnington, Charles James
Unit
Australian Instructional CorpsConflict
Period 1930-1939Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fletcher, Joseph Ross
Service Number: 520872
Unit
ArmyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fraser, Hugh
Unit
ArmyConflict
Period 1930-1939Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Frith, Henry George
Unit
ArmyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Gabriel, Rodney Charles
Service Number: VX44903
Unit
ArmyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Giles, Harry Reginald
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Gloury, John Arthur
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1930-1939Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Gyton, Harold Leopold
Unit
Australian Instructional CorpsConflict
Period 1930-1939Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Hanlin, John Weir
Unit
Australian Instructional CorpsConflict
Period 1930-1939Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Hayes, Thomas Erlsford
Service Number: 139
Unit
ArmyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Heathcote, Leonard Waller
Conflict
Period 1930-1939Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Hewish, George Frederick
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1930-1939Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Holmes, Douglas Albert
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire