Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian orders|Order of the British Empire|Member of the Order of the British Empire (remove)
- Conflict : Period 1950-1959 (remove)
-
-
Andrews, Arthur Alfred
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Avery, Ernest
Service Number: A3646
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Baich, Leslie
Service Number: 21723
Unit
RAACConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bain, Henry Murdock
Service Number: O3339
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Barlow, Harry
Service Number: A3655
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Barnesby, John Arthur
Service Number: O52801
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Barnett, Alfred John
Service Number: 618
Unit
ArmyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Barwick, Eric Leslie Richard
Service Number: 22017
Unit
RAEMEConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Baxter, Senley
Service Number: 155
Unit
Royal Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Beaglehole, Mostyn Reginald
Service Number: 420975
Unit
RAIConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bendall, Stanley Thomas
Service Number: 2219
Unit
Australian Instructional CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Benson, William David
Service Number: 534619
Unit
RAEMEConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Betts, Harold George
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Beyer, Thomas David
Conflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Black, James Noel
Service Number: O3253
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Blatchford, Edward
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bourne, Cyril Albert Victor
Service Number: O5805
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Boxall, Henry John Percy
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bretherton, Bruce Albert
Service Number: O35545
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Burley, Albert George
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Butcher, Charles William
Service Number: 1218
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Butler, Lionel Joseph
Service Number: 3713
Unit
Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Butler, Neville Whidbe
Service Number: 2313
Unit
RAACConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Byrnes, Albert Keith
Service Number: 3507
Unit
RAAConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Calder, Stewart Campbell
Conflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Callaghan, Thomas Noel Power
Conflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Cameron, Keith Clarence
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Campbell, Laurence Colin
Service Number: 434301
Unit
RAEMEConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Charlton, Frank Ronald William
Service Number: 417751
Unit
Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Clark, Cyril Henry
Service Number: 641
Unit
RAAConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Clarke, Arthur Samuel
Service Number: O31128
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Clegg, Colin William
Service Number: O255
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Colley, Edward Henry
Service Number: 432751
Unit
RAEMEConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Conduit, Lionel Clarence
Conflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Cook, Ronald Drew
Service Number: A31465
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Cook, William Arthur
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Coombe, John Willis
Service Number: 666
Unit
Royal Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Cornish, Neil Edgar
Unit
RAEConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Crafter, Jack Greyham
Service Number: 416
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Cronk, Robert Geoffrey
Service Number: 337544
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Crooks, William
Unit
RAIConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Dadd, Edward James
Service Number: 245392
Unit
RAACConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Danson, David Allan
Service Number: 3294
Unit
RAIConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Davern, Peter James
Service Number: A31984
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Davey, Joseph Alexander George
Service Number: 337692
Unit
Royal Australian Army Ordnance CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Dean, Hector William Godfrey
Service Number: A211
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Dolphin, Leonard Vivian Douglas
Service Number: A3845
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Donnelly, Vincent Joseph
Service Number: 128218
Unit
Citizen Military ForcesConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Drover, Alwyn Dudley
Service Number: A3957
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire