Honours and Awards
Filters
-
Jackson, Samuel Henry
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Jeffrey, William Oakford
Service Number: 29874
Unit
51st Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Jenkins, William Roy
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Johnson, Harold Woodford
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Jones, Oscar Anglesey
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Jones, Percy
Service Number: 2481
Unit
11th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Jones, Roy Leslie
Service Number: 229
Unit
55th Australian Siege Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Keir, Robert Henry
Service Number: 59
Unit
29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Kelly, Mockton Bowes
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Kenshole, John
Service Number: 7686
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Langley, Edgar John Flynn
Unit
Australian Army Provost CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Lavarack, John Dudley
Unit
Royal Australian ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Lay, Percy
Service Number: 137
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Leane, Raymond Lionel
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Leaver, William Robert
Service Number: 516
Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Lee, Joseph
Service Number: 2862
Unit
49th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Leslie, Hector
Service Number: 891
Unit
12th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Lindsay, Donald Elder
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Lord, John Edward Cecil
Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre