Honours and Awards
Filters
-
Anderson, James
Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Appleton, Frederick William
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Archibald, John Arnold
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Arnott, Bruce Hardy
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Ashby, Alexander Francis Willmott
Service Number: 424012
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Atkins, Colin Percival
Service Number: 411982
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Aurousseau, Marcel
Unit
51st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Backhouse, Oliver
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Baird, Russell David Jarrett
Service Number: 405119
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Baker, Norman Keith
Service Number: 410205
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Barber, George Walter
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Bawden, William Gilbert Harvey
Service Number: 318
Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Berry, Harold Leonard James
Service Number: 41
Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Birdwood, Sir William
Unit
AIF (IA)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Black, Percy Charles Harbert
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Blamey, Thomas Albert
Unit
Australian CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Boatwright, James John
Service Number: 7346
Unit
1st Army Troops Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Boccard, Charles
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Boccard, Charles
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre