Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- Conflict : First World War, 1914-1918 (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian orders|Order of St Michael and St George|Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George (remove)
-
Alderman, Walter William
Unit
1st Battalion Auckland Infantry RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Allsop, William Gillian
Unit
3rd Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Anderson, John Hubback
Unit
ADMSConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Anderson, Robert Murray McCheyne
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Antill, John Macquarie
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Arnott, John McLean
Unit
9th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Austin, John Gardiner
Unit
AAODConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Barber, George Walter
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Beeston, Joseph Livesley
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Bell, George John
Unit
3rd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Bennett, Alfred Joshua
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Bennett, Henry Gordon
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Bessell-Browne, Alfred Joseph
Unit
Royal Australian ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Blamey, Thomas Albert
Unit
1st Australian DivisionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Bourchier, Murray William James
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Brand, Charles Henry
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Bruche, Julius Henry
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Burgess, William Livingstone H
Unit
4th Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Caddy, Hector Osman
Unit
5th Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George