Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
Banks, Edmond Clifford
Service Number: 14
Unit
Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Barnett, Charles Lincoln
Service Number: 7716
Unit
12th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Batchelor, Charles Hay
Service Number: 29
Unit
1st Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Beale, William Frederick
Service Number: 2885
Unit
5th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Beard, Charles Robert Frederick
Service Number: 6961
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Bowen, Alfred Thomas
Service Number: 75
Unit
13th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Bright, Arthur William
Service Number: 348
Unit
36th Australian Heavy Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Cheater, Francis
Service Number: 207
Also known as
Herman Francis CheaterUnit
6th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Cook, George Dickson
Service Number: 805
Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Cotterill, John Harold
Service Number: 5312
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Cromack, Charles
Service Number: 5159
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Davies, Reginald Sydney
Service Number: 3495
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Dunster, George Henry
Service Number: 422
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Fleet, Francis John
Service Number: 594
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Foran, Herbert
Service Number: 112
Unit
6th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Forss, Francis Stephen Arthur
Service Number: 621
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Gould, George
Service Number: 778
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Graham, Percy James
Service Number: 234
Unit
14th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Gray, Frederick Oliver
Service Number: 14820
Unit
3rd Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire