Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- Conflict : First World War, 1914-1918 (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian orders|Order of the British Empire|Officer of the Order of the British Empire (remove)
-
Adey, John Kellerman
Unit
No. 3 Australian Casualty Clearing StationConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Anderson, Robert Cairns Amos
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Anderson, Thomas Lynewolde
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Arthur, George Stanley
Unit
Young Men's Christian AssociationConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Baillieu, Clive Latham
Unit
AIF Adm HQConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Bath, Charles Hubert
Unit
5th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Beamish, Francis Teulon
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Bell, George
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Betts, Lionel Oxborrow
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Bisdee, John Hutton
Unit
12th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Blackburn, Charles Bickerton
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Bladen, Albert Percy
Unit
Australian Chaplains DepartmentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Blanshard, Ernest Gladstone
Unit
Australian Army Pay CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Blight, George Elmo
Unit
AA Ord CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Brain, Hugh Gerner
Unit
Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Brinsmead, Horace Clowes
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Brown, John Herald Balfour
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Brownlow, Frederick Hugh Cust
Unit
DNO SydneyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Bruggy, Stephen
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire