Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Distinguished Conduct Medal (remove)
-
Conflict (1)
-
-
Schmidt, John Lawrence
Service Number: 7316
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Schocroft, Charles Sidney
Service Number: 3756
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Schofield, Albert Percival
Service Number: 2981
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Schryver, Frank
Service Number: 1261
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Schulz, Boyce Vincent
Service Number: 1105
Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Schwab, Charles August
Service Number: 1625
Unit
7th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Scobie, Ralph Silvester
Service Number: 3719
Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Scorer, William Dobson
Service Number: 2779
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Scott, Claude
Service Number: 1565
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Scott, David Henry
Service Number: 5086A
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Scott, Edward Henry
Service Number: 2624
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Scott, James
Service Number: 319
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Scott, Reynold John
Service Number: 1614
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Scrivener, Percy Eric
Service Number: 7825
Unit
22nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Scully, Thomas Patrick
Service Number: 18018
Unit
Ist Fld Sqd AMDConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Scurry, William Charles
Service Number: 2668
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Seager, Edward Clarendon
Service Number: 185
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Seagrott, George Frederick
Service Number: 866
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Seale, Eric
Service Number: 3262
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Seccombe, Austin Horace
Service Number: 1579
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Seivewright, James
Service Number: 500
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Sellick, Frederick George
Service Number: 2484
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Selman, Arthur Raymond
Service Number: 421
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Selway, George Alfred
Service Number: 746
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Semple, John Sydney Herbert
Service Number: 286
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Seymour, George William
Service Number: 407
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Shang, Caleb James
Service Number: 2504
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Shannon, James
Service Number: 5514
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Shatwell, Harry
Service Number: 867
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Shaw, Francis Middleton
Service Number: 577
Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Shaw, John
Service Number: 222
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Shearer, Robert John
Service Number: 2896
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Sheehan, Patrick
Service Number: 28977
Unit
TM BtyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Sheldon, Eric George
Service Number: 2384
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Sheppard, Albert
Service Number: 156
Unit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Sheppard, Frederick
Service Number: 2250
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Sheraton, Richard William
Service Number: 1999
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Sheridan, Percy Paul
Service Number: 312
Unit
6th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Shilcock, Percy George
Service Number: 2981
Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Shillidays, John Stanley
Service Number: 996
Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Shippick, Robert Joseph
Service Number: 971
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Siggers, James Albert
Service Number: 12064
Unit
9th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Simpson, Arthur Roderick
Service Number: 7685
Unit
1st ANZ W Sig SqdConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Simpson, James
Service Number: 3409
Unit
5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Simpson, Lionel
Service Number: 840
Unit
3rd Australian Signal TroopConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Simpson, Thomas
Service Number: 1886
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Sims, James Francis
Service Number: 10546
Unit
3rd Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Sinclair, Donald Eric
Service Number: 608
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Sinclair, Raymond
Service Number: 3912
Unit
4th Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal