Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (3 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Meritorious Service Medal|Meritorious Service Medal for Gallantry (remove)
- Conflict : First World War, 1914-1918 (remove)
-
-
Cairns, William John
Service Number: 375
Unit
Australian Electrical and Mechanical Mining and Boring CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal for Gallantry -
Callaway, William Duffy
Service Number: 593
Unit
14th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal for Gallantry -
Cargill, Robert Edwin
Service Number: 1160
Unit
10th Australian Light Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal for Gallantry -
Carmody, Thomas James
Service Number: 530
Unit
3rd Squadron, Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal for Gallantry -
Catherwood, Frank Robert
Service Number: 5063
Unit
4th Australian Division Salvage CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal for Gallantry -
Dalzell, Abner Gilchrist
Service Number: 666
Unit
3rd Squadron, Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal for Gallantry -
Guyatt, Arthur Ernest
Service Number: 2828
Unit
4th Australian Division Salvage CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal for Gallantry -
Hathaway, George
Service Number: 4447
Unit
2nd Div LTM BtyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal for Gallantry -
Hobbs, Cyril Freeman
Service Number: 5144
Unit
Australian Electrical and Mechanical Mining and Boring CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal for Gallantry -
Lee, Charles Mervyn
Service Number: 630
Unit
3rd Squadron, Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal for Gallantry -
Maxfield, Harry
Service Number: 176
Unit
Australian Electrical and Mechanical Mining and Boring CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal for Gallantry -
Smith, Vincent
Service Number: 684
Unit
3rd Squadron, Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal for Gallantry -
Thirkell, Harold Shove
Service Number: 16659
Unit
1st Australian Light Horse Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal for Gallantry