Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Military Cross (remove)
-
Conflict (1)
-
Beauchamp, Leonard Lassetter
Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Beaver, Edmund
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Beavis, James Sutherland
Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bechervaise, Alexander Fullford
Unit
5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Beck, Arthur James
Unit
59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Beddie, Samuel
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Beer, Harold Rupert
Unit
1st Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Beiers, Harold Mathieson
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Belcher, Edmund
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bell, Leslie Coates
Unit
3rd Australian Camel BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bell, Leslie Roy
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bennet, Robert Avenel
Unit
13th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bennett, Robert
Service Number: 1158
Unit
7th Australian Army Service Corps CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bennett, Robert Burton
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bennett, William Stanley
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bennetto, Cyril Ashley
Unit
3rd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bentley, James
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Beresford, William Russell de la Poer
Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bergin, Michael
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bermingham, William Martin
Unit
24th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Berriman, Frank Palmer
Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bethune, Frank Pogson
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bevan, William Victor
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bice, Edward John
Unit
6th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bickers, Alexander
Unit
X2A Australian Medium Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bickford, Aubrey
Unit
3rd Australian Camel BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Biddle, Victor Walter
Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Biddulph, Lindon Helton
Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Biles, Charles Leslie
Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Billington, Richard Stewart
Unit
5th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bilson, Alfred Osland
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Binder, Harold Arthur Lancelot
Unit
59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bingham, George Edison
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Binns, Percival
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Binns, William Johnstone
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Birch, John Bright
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bird, Benjamin Robert
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Birrell, Sydeny Henry
Unit
37th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Birt, James Coombe
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Black, Reginald
Unit
6th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Blackman, John Reginald
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Blackman, Lyle Aubrey
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Blackwood, Donald Burns
Unit
Australian Chaplains DepartmentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Blainey, Arthur Richard
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Blake, Leslie Russell
Unit
5th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Blake, Leslie Waldron
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Blake, Wesley Mervyn
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Blake, William Harvey
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bland, Ewen Mackay
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross