Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Military Cross (remove)
-
Conflict (1)
-
Thewlis, Eric
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thomas, Edward
Unit
29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thomas, John Patrick
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thomas, William Henry
Unit
11th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thompson, Arthur Wyatt Miles
Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thompson, Clyde Wentworth
Unit
14th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thompson, Cyril George Clifford
Service Number: 1005
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thompson, Edgar George
Unit
3rd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thompson, Frederick Richard
Unit
3rd Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thompson, George Richard
Unit
1st Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thompson, Harold William
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thompson, Robert
Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thompson, Roy Meldrum
Unit
4th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thomson, Archie Snowden
Unit
1st Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thomson, David
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thomson, Ewing George
Unit
10th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thomson, Harry
Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thomson, Robert Harold
Unit
4th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thomson, Walker Henderson
Unit
29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thorne, Charles Brassey
Unit
14th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thornthwaite, Francis
Unit
5th Australian Divisional Ammunition ColumnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thornton, George Holmes
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thorpe, Fred Garner
Unit
6th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Thurnhill, Samuel Raymond
Unit
6th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Tickle, Frank William
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Timewell, Stephen Upton
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Timmins, Paul Jerome
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Tims, Charles William Benjamin
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Tindall, Stanley
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Tinkler, Frederick Usher John
Unit
2nd Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Titford, Reginald Arthur
Unit
1st Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Todd, James Charles
Unit
37th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Tofler, Louis Judah
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Toft, John Percy Gilbert
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Tomkin, William Crawford
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Toohey, Daniel Gerald
Service Number: 659
Unit
59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Tooth, Edwin Marsden
Unit
2nd Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Torrens, John West
Unit
2nd Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Towner, Edgar Thomas
Unit
7th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Towns, Stanley
Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Townsend, Harold Edward
Unit
1st Australian Divisional EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Tozer, Hubert John Harris
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Traill, John Charles Merriman
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Travers, George Maurice
Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Traves, Arthur Harold
Unit
2nd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Trebilcock, Richard Ernest
Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Tree, Robert Edmund
Unit
4th ANZAC Camel BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Treloar, Francis James
Unit
3rd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Trenerry, Leslie
Unit
14th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross