Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Military Cross (remove)
-
Conflict (1)
-
Bull, James
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bull, Leopold
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bull, Percy Aubrey
Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bullen, George Laurence
Unit
15th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bunn, Norman
Unit
11th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bunning, William Harland
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burchell, Reginald John
Unit
4th Australian Broad Gauge Railway Operating CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burgess, Leslie Frank
Unit
9th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burke, Alan Edmund
Unit
10th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burke, Claude Edmund
Unit
10th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burke, Edmund Lewis
Unit
5th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burke, Harold
Unit
5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burnell, John Gurner
Unit
5th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burnett, Harry James
Unit
1st Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burnett, Hurtle John
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burnie, Bertram Kenelin
Unit
II ANZAC Corps Mounted RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burns, Allan George Mcleod
Unit
4th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burns, Felix Gregory
Unit
2nd Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burrage, George Thomas
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burrows, George
Unit
14th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burrows, William
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bursey, Thomas Frederick McLean
Unit
59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burtenshaw, Francis Joseph
Unit
41st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burton, John Angus
Unit
10th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bushelle, John Edward Wallace
Unit
36th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bussell, Alfred Joseph
Unit
38th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Butcher, Edwin George
Unit
1st Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Butler, Colin Hope
Unit
41st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Butler, Leslie William
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Butler, Samuel Lincoln
Unit
5th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Butler, Stanley Clarence
Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Byrne, Leslie
Service Number: 414
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Byrnes, Bernard Richmond
Unit
5th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Caddy, James Pascoe
Unit
15th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cadell, Henry Charles Dight
Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cadell, Laurence
Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cahill, Martin
Unit
60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cain, John Robert
Unit
MG SqnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cains, Norman Sydney
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cairnes, Beresford Henry
Unit
2nd Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Calder, John Bricknell
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Calder, William Cormack
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Calderwood, Stanley Charles
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Calister, Reginald Clive
Unit
Machine GunsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Calow, Paul Francis
Unit
41st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cameron, Claude Ewen
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cameron, Donald
Unit
1st Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cameron, Donald Ross
Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cameron, Gordon Carmichael
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross